2019-2020 Intramural Basketball Champs!

Congratulations

UpdatedTuesday March 31, 2020 byCYO Web Admin.

The St. Rose CYO 2019-2020 Basketball season was a great success with 147 teams participating in Grades K thru 12.

Fr. Ken, the St. Rose CYO Board of Directors, and the Intramural Basketball Directors (Mark Reilly & Charlie Mahlmeister) THANK all the coaches, players, and parents who participated this season.

Click link Photo Albums > Basketball to view/print photos.

 

 

                          Congratulations to our Intramural Basketball Championship Teams!

Team Oetker (5G)
Coaches: William Oetker
  Bill Maddock
Players: Alara Altan
  Jaime Cassuto
  Madelyn Forquignon
  Kaylah Hansen
  Delaney Lang
  Emma LaRocca
  Julia Lomonaco
  Kyra Maddock
  Kaitlyn Oetker
  Elizabeth Phelan
  Ava Victor

 

 

Team Pratt (6G)

Coaches: Michael Pratt
  Thomas Healy
Players: Naila Delva
  Hannah Flood
  Madeline Garofalo
  Dylan Healy
  Carmella Luis
  Michaela McDonough
  Chloe Noonan
  Madison Pratt
  Kerryann Rogers
  Josephine Speciale
  Sarah Zuckerman

 

 

Team Vance (7/8G)

Coaches: Roger Vance
  Michael Dodick
Players: Emily Balducci
  Kirsten Connelly
  Samantha Dodick
  Olivia Kostaris
  Sienna Perino
  Sarah Ryan
  Olivia Saracino
  Julia Strazzeri
  Sarah Tonna
  Aislin,Vance

 

 

Team Antonelli (5B)

Coaches: Philip Antonelli
  Rich Garguilo
Players: Dominic Antonelli
  Giovanni Antonelli
  David Bordi
  Matthew Costello
  James Famiglietti
  Luke Garguilo
  Jake Hewitson
  Mark Ozner
  Kyle Scavone

 

 

Team Patten (6B)

Coaches: Chris Patten
  Erich Schaefer
Players: Owen Burns
  Michael Cunnane
  Aidan Fierro
  Peter James Konstantinakos
  Brayden Maier
  Michael Mauceri
  Nicholas Mauro
  Connor Patten
  Jayden Schaefer
  Braden Tucker

 

 

Team Hughes (7B)

Coach: Christopher Hughes
Players: Matthew Antonetti
  Thomas Antonetti
  Jack Chiaramonte
  Michael Hilas
  Christopher Hughes
  Gianni Pipia
  Patrick Rail
  Larsen E. Sullivan
  Jackson Tucholski
  Jackson Yahner