Upcoming Events

JAN
18
Bye Week: Team Ballo
12:00 AM
Bye Week - No Game - Bye Week
JAN
18
Bye Week: Team Lozipone
12:00 AM
Bye Week - No Game - Bye Week
JAN
18
Bye Week: Team Kirtyan
12:00 AM
Bye Week - No Game - Bye Week

Standings

Grade 10 - Boys
Team W L T PTS
Team Kirtyan 6 1 0 12
Team Gould 5 1 0 10
Team Morana 3 3 0 6
Team Byrns 3 3 0 6
Team Lomando 3 4 0 6
Team Fowler 3 4 0 6
Team Jaronezyk 2 4 0 4
Team Contello/Ascher 2 4 0 4
Team Delva 1 4 0 2
Grade 11 - Boys
Team W L T PTS
Team O'Sullivan 7 2 0 14
Team Weyer/Romeo 6 2 0 12
Team Catoggio 6 1 0 12
Team Gil 4 4 0 8
Team Rogers 4 4 0 8
Team Cusick 3 4 0 6
Team Biggin 3 5 0 6
Team Altherr 3 5 0 6
Team Laibach 2 6 0 4
Team Zaia 1 6 0 2
Grade 12 - Boys
Team W L T PTS
Team DiRaimondo 6 1 0 12
Team Lozipone 6 2 0 12
Team Salmon 5 1 0 10
Team Golden 4 4 0 8
Team Lenaghan 2 3 0 4
Team Piarulli 2 2 0 4
Team Mangino 2 5 0 4
Team DeGiovanni 1 5 0 2
Team Salamone 1 6 0 2
Grade 5 - Boys
Team W L T PTS
Team Ciarlo/Maney 6 0 0 12
Team Harding/Natale 4 2 0 8
Team VanWhy/Stegner 4 2 0 8
Team Cullinan 4 2 0 8
Team Smith 3 3 0 6
Team Catapano/Lopez 2 4 0 4
Team Guido/Lepre 1 5 0 2
Team Krieg/Squires 0 6 0 0
Grade 5 - Girls
Team W L T PTS
Team Blee/Baglione 4 0 0 8
Team Germaine/Alessandro 2 1 0 4
Team McColgan 2 2 0 4
Team LoFrumento 1 3 0 2
Team Spuches/Richardson 0 3 0 0
Grade 6 - Boys
Team W L T PTS
Team Hinck/Ziegler 6 0 0 12
Team Garguilo 5 1 0 10
Team D'Angelo/Zampolin 5 1 0 10
Team Cohen (6th) 4 1 0 8
Team Mehm 3 2 0 6
Team Alini 2 4 0 4
Team Mahlmeister 2 4 0 4
Team Sforza 1 5 0 2
Team Rina/Shatinsky 1 5 0 2
Team Bresnihan 0 6 0 0
Grade 6 - Girls
Team W L T PTS
Team Vance/Dodick 5 0 0 10
Team Anglim 4 2 0 8
Team Durnin/Giordano 3 2 0 6
Team Briggs/Emanuele 2 4 0 4
Team Pulizzi/Langone 2 3 0 4
Team Fontana/Barile 0 5 0 0
Grade 7 - Boys
Team W L T PTS
Team Prusan 6 0 0 12
Team Guglielmo/Mauro 5 1 0 10
Team Augello/Castillo 3 2 0 6
Team Emmerich 3 3 0 6
Team Kelly 2 4 0 4
Team Oconnor/Kufner 1 4 0 2
Team Ficarelli/Leone 1 4 0 2
Team Rowe 1 4 0 2
Grade 7&8 - Girls
Team W L T PTS
Team Mehm 4 1 0 8
Team Dunne/Tirino 3 1 0 6
Team Tumminello 1 2 0 2
Team Butler 0 1 0 0
Team McCarthy 0 3 0 0
Grade 8 - Boys
Team W L T PTS
Team McAuley 5 1 0 10
Team Burns 5 1 0 10
Team Burkhardt/Santangelo 5 1 0 10
Team Deegan 4 2 0 8
Team Bernardi 4 2 0 8
Team Matassa 3 3 0 6
Team D'Angelo 2 4 0 4
Team Salkowski/Kobs 1 5 0 2
Team Mullin 1 5 0 2
Team Lomando/McDermott 0 6 0 0
Grade 9 - Boys
Team W L T PTS
Team Nichtern 7 0 0 14
Team L.Dupkin 5 1 0 10
Team George 4 3 0 8
Team Ballo 4 4 0 8
Team Augello 3 5 0 6
Team Gatti 3 3 0 6
Team Ferrara 3 4 0 6
Team Ellis 3 4 0 6
Team Labadie 3 6 0 6
Team M.Dupkin 2 4 0 4
Team Wilde 2 5 0 4

Results

Grade 11 - Boys
Tuesday, January 16, 2018
Team O'Sullivan 24
Team Altherr 22
Thursday, January 11, 2018
Team Rogers 34
Team Laibach 31
Grade 12 - Boys
Tuesday, January 16, 2018
Team DeGiovanni 30
Team Golden 52
Thursday, January 11, 2018
Team Mangino 62
Team Salamone 43
Grade 9 - Boys
Tuesday, January 16, 2018
Team Nichtern 32
Team Labadie 29
Thursday, January 11, 2018
Team George 39
Team Ferrara 30
Grade 10 - Boys
Monday, January 8, 2018
Team Gould 38
Team Jaronezyk 32
Monday, January 8, 2018
Team Lomando 15
Team Kirtyan 21
Grade 6 - Boys
Sunday, January 7, 2018
Team Garguilo 16
Team Alini 13
Sunday, January 7, 2018
Team D'Angelo/Zampolin 14
Team Hinck/Ziegler 24
Grade 7 - Boys
Saturday, January 6, 2018
Team Kelly 25
Team Prusan 31
Saturday, January 6, 2018
Team Emmerich 22
Team Guglielmo/Mauro 26
Grade 5 - Boys
Saturday, January 6, 2018
Team Harding/Natale 24
Team Smith 8
Saturday, January 6, 2018
Team Cullinan 28
Team Ciarlo/Maney 30
Grade 8 - Boys
Saturday, January 6, 2018
Team Deegan 33
Team Matassa 30
Saturday, January 6, 2018
Team McAuley 40
Team Burkhardt/Santangelo 36
Grade 7&8 - Girls
Saturday, January 6, 2018
Team McCarthy 11
Team Dunne/Tirino 30
Saturday, January 6, 2018
Team Tumminello 26
Team Mehm 24
Grade 6 - Girls
Saturday, January 6, 2018
Team Anglim 32
Team Briggs/Emanuele 30
Grade 7 - Boys
Sunday, January 7, 2018
Jericho 43
Team Ziesig/Picarella (7B-C) 41
Saturday, January 6, 2018
Team Ziesig/Picarella (7B-C) 32
St. William 22
LATEST NEWS
  • Fall 2017 Stanley Cup Champs!

    Congratulations to Team Heckman on winning the 4th/5th/6th grade St. Rose CYO Deck Hockey Championship. Coaches- Don Heckman and Brian Coyle Players-Joe Annunziata, Kevin Baumann, Joey Cecora, Dan Cevallos... More
  • 2017 College Hoops Champions

    The 2017 season of College Basketball has completed with Team Baldinger winning the championship by 3 points. Special thanks to Brendan McGibney who took the program over and made it possible, to Marty, our ... More