Upcoming Events

DEC
14
BYE Week: Team Natale
12:00 AM
(BYE) - No Game
DEC
14
BYE Week: Team Gialella
12:00 AM
(BYE) - No Game
DEC
14
BYE Week: Team Cooper
12:00 AM
(BYE) - No Game

Standings

Grades 10, 11 & 12
Team W L T PTS
Team Zorn 9 1 0 18
Team Jannello 7 3 0 14
Team Keating 4 6 0 9
Team Schoen 3 7 0 6
Team Nuzio 2 8 0 4
Grades 7, 8 & 9
Team W L T PTS
Team Santaniello 9 1 0 18
Team Kennedy 5 5 0 10
Team Rowe 3 7 0 7
Team Horn 3 7 0 6

Results

Grade 5 (Girls)
Sunday, December 1, 2019
St Agnes 28
Team Oetker 11
Grade 12 (Boys)
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
Team Byrns 42
Team Kirtyan 26
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
Team Lomando (12) 31
Team Salmon 14
Grade 10 (Boys)
Sunday, December 8, 2019
Team McAuley 47
Team Salkowsky 48
Sunday, December 8, 2019
Team Burkhardt 22
Team Matassa 38
Grade 11 (Boys)
Sunday, December 8, 2019
Team Augello (11) 26
Team Labadie 33
Sunday, December 8, 2019
Team Ellis (11) 48
Team Wilde 47
Grade 9 (Boys)
Sunday, December 8, 2019
Team Augello (9) 25
Team Guglielmo 21
Sunday, December 8, 2019
Team Vincenzi 23
Team Kelly (9) 50
Grade 8 (Boys)
Saturday, December 7, 2019
Team Healy 30
Team Mehm 40
Saturday, December 7, 2019
Team Cohen (8B) 27
Team Alini (8B) 31
Grade 7&8 (Girls)
Saturday, December 7, 2019
Team Briggs 11
Team Fontana 27
Saturday, December 7, 2019
Team Lucchi 16
Team Giordano (7/8G) 24
Grade 5 (Girls)
Saturday, December 7, 2019
Team Puricelli (5G) 20
Team Cooper 15
Saturday, December 7, 2019
Team McDonald (5G) 2
Team Oetker 4
Grade 7 (Boys)
Saturday, December 7, 2019
Team Smith 26
Team Krieg 30
Friday, December 6, 2019
Team Natale 28
Team Guido 22
Grade 6 (Boys)
Saturday, December 7, 2019
Team Cassarino 24
Team Chabus (6B) 19
Friday, December 6, 2019
Team Marchitto (6B) 33
Team Benanti (6B) 21
Grade 5 (Boys)
Friday, December 6, 2019
Team Willemin 28
Team Alini (5B) 30
Friday, December 6, 2019
Team Mondello 26
Team Milio 24
Grade 6 (Girls)
Friday, December 6, 2019
Team Pratt 28
Team McDonald (6G) 6
Friday, December 6, 2019
Team Guida 8
Team Albert 13
LATEST NEWS
  • 2018-2019 Intramural Basketball Season

    The St. Rose CYO 2018-2019 Basketball season was a great success with 148 teams participating in Grades K thru 12. Fr. Ken and the St. Rose CYO Board of Directors THANKS all the coaches, players, and parent... More
  • Sportmanship Award 2018-2019

    We are proud to announce that six of our CYO Travel basketball teams have been awarded CYONS's highest honor, the Sportsmanship Award. This award is presented annually to the Travel coaches and players who be... More
  • 2019 Glynn Kenny Memorial Champs!

                         St. Rose CYO's     6th Grade Travel Basketball team   wins the Championship Trophy at the  2019 Glynn Kenny Memorial Tournament   CONGRATULATIONS COACHES & PLAYERS   Coaches:... More
  • 2019 St. Vincent Champs!

                        St. Rose CYO's   4th Grade Travel Basketball team wins the Championship Trophy at the  2019 St. Vincent De Paul Tournament     The 4th grade boys travel team won the St. Vincent ... More
  • Team Ziesig/Picarella (8th Boys Travel)

    The 8th grade Travel Boys Basketball team, coached by Coaches Rich Ziesig  & James Picarella, have a practice with the 1985 NCAA Division I Men's Basketball Tournament Champion Chuck Everson. Click link... More